Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

West Hartford Crime Statistics and Crime Data

West Hartford AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

West Hartford Connecticut Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
West Hartford CT Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall West Hartford Crime Index 16482698.24479.3
 
West Hartford Violent Crimes 110180.1553.5
West Hartford Murders 007
West Hartford Rapes 11.633.1
West Hartford Robberies 5996.6205.8
West Hartford Aggravated Assaults 5081.9336.5
 
West Hartford Property Crimes 15382518.13906.1
West Hartford Burglaries 279456.8813.2
West Hartford Larceny/Thefts 11571894.32601.7
West Hartford Motor Vehicle Thefts 102167501.5
 
West Hartford Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the West Hartford crime collection area population of 61,077.
  • West Hartford crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 West Hartford crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect West Hartford

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates West Hartford crime level is better than national average.

Indicates West Hartford crime level is worse than national average.

 WEST HARTFORD STATISTICS
 West Hartford Population: 63589
 Male Population: 29252
 Female Population: 34337
 Households: 24576
 Median Age: 40
 Average Household Size: 2.39
West Hartford Population
West Hartford Crime Level:

 MORE CT CRIME STATS
  Hartford
  New Haven
  Stamford
  Bridgeport
  Danbury
  Norwalk
  New London
  New Britain
  Waterbury
  Middletown
  West Hartford
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement